Follow Us

FacebookyoutubeFacebookyoutube

Visit

Visit

Upcoming Events

  1. Gil Harris Trial

    August 13

info heading

info content

Click on image to view

Environment Plan

Environment Plan

Governing Bodies

Motorcycling SA
Motorcycling Australia

Series Class Results - Sidecars

[Outright]     [Grade]                              [Solo Class]                        Updated – 23/16/22

Class C - Expert Sidecar Unlimited

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Mark Launer / Tyson RohrlachWHT KTM570Keyneton22221559
2Shane Beckmann / Adam BrookKTM VMC 590Keyneton16202258
3Daniel Plowman / Bradley BrookKTM Mefo 570Keyneton14182052
4Bradley Hunter / Ryan PritchardKTM GPR500Keyneton18151851
5Shane Schiller / Adrian RohrlachHusqvarna AMS 610Keyneton / Morgan2525x50
6Bradley Manuel / Sean SchrapelWHT Husqvarna 610Keyneton2016x36
7Ben Mayne / Ashley BallHSR KTM EXC 560SC MX / Mud'n'Tars1514x29
8Shaun Blenkiron / Nathan SaegenschnitterKTM WSP 570Keynetonx131629
9Shane Schiller / Steven DoeckeHusqvarna AMS 610Keyneton / Keith & Distrcts xx2525
10Darren Winter Lachlan GreenhalghVMC KTM 690Levis13DNFx13

Class C - Expert (Rider)

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Shane SchillerKeyneton25252575
2Mark LaunerKeyneton22221559
3Shane BeckmannKeyneton16202258
4Daniel PlowmanKeyneton14182052
5Bradley HunterKeyneton18151851
6Bradley ManuelKeyneton2016x36
7Ben MayneSC MX1514x29
8Shaun BlenkironKeynetonx131629
9Darren WinterLevis13DNFx13

Class C - Expert (Passenger)

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Tyson RohrlachKeyneton22221559
2Adam BrookKeyneton16202258
3Bradley BrookKeyneton14182052
4Ryan PritchardKeyneton18151851
5Adrian RohrlachMorgan2525x50
6Sean SchrapelKeyneton2016x36
7Ashley BallMud'n'tars1514x29
8Nathan SaegenschnitterKeynetonx131629
9Steven DoeckeKeith & Districtsxx2525
10Lachlan GreenhalghLevis13DNFx13

Class K - Clubman Sidecar Unlimited

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Zak Smith / Samantha BaxterKTM EXC 525Gawler / ASA20222062
2Michael Kerin / Louis KerinHusqvarna MEFO FE 570Velocette18201654
3Ross Watson / Cooper WinterEML Yamaha 450Levis2525x50
4Russell Bailey / Marc OxleyKTM WHT 610ASA22x2244
5Shaun Buckley / Brett HardingHusqvarne WHT 510Levisx161834
6Aaron Silvy / Vanessa SilvyKTM EXC 450SRA1513x28
7Ross Watson / Brian AnthonyEML Yamaha 450Levisxx2525
8Christopher Paunola / Alex TurnerVMC KTM 520Keynetonx18x18
9Matthew Harris / Jordan HarrisKTM EXC 530Gawler 16xx16
10Adam Buckley / Kym SchunkeBDH KTM 500LevisDNF15x15
11Russell Bailey / Alison FullerKTM WHT 610ASAx14x14

Class K - Clubman (Rider)

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Ross WatsonLevis25252575
2Zak SmithGawler20222062
3Russell BaileyASA22142258
4Michael KerinVelocette18201654
5Shaun BuckleyLevisx161834
6Aaron SilvySRA1513x28
7Christopher PaumolaKeynetonx18x18
8Matthew HarrisGawler16xx16
9Adam BuckleyLevisDNF15x15

Class K - Clubman (Passenger)

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Samantha BaxterASA20222062
2Louis KerinVelocette18201654
3Cooper WinterLevis2525x50
4Marc OxleyASA22x2244
5Brett HardingLevisx161834
6Vanessa SilvySRA1513x28
7Brian AnthonyLevisxx2525
8Alex TurnerKeynetonx18x18
9Jordan HarrisGawler16xx16
10Kym SchunkeLevisDNF15x15
11Alison FullerASAx14x14

Class J - Masters 45yrs & Over

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1John Davies / Kym MenadueVMC Husaberg 650Levis / SRA22202567
2David Pratt / Jayden WatkinsKTM Mefo 525Morgan / Gawler16221654
3Niel White / Jason EdsonKTM Mefo 510Velocette2525x50
4Barry Buckley / Todd BlackwellYamaha XTZ 750Levis / ASA15152050
5Roger Greenhalgh / Barbara GreenhalghHusqvarns VMC 450Levis14161848
6Gary Waldhuter / James WaldhuterVMC Husqvarna 501Morgan / SC MX2018x38
7Shane Diener / Jason RaynorHusqvarn WHT 610Gawlerxx2222
8Colin Simpson / Matthew SchutzMefo KTM 525Gawler18xx18
9Jock Shanks / Duncan GreenhalghVMC WR 450Levis13DNFx13
Niel Russack / Tyson WhitbreadHonda XR 650VelocetteDNFxx0

Class J - Masters 45yrs & Over (Rider)

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1John DaviesLevis22202567
2David PrattMorgan16221654
3Niel WhiteVelocette2525x50
4Barry BuckleyLevis15152050
5Roger GreenhalghLevis14161848
6Gary WaldhutterMorgan2018x38
7Shane DienerGawslerxx2222
8Colin SimpsonGawler18xx18
9Jock ShanksLevis13DNFx13
Niel RussackVelocetteDNFxx0

Class J - Masters 45yrs & Over (Passenger)

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Kym MenadueSRA22202567
2Jayden WatkinsGawler16221654
3Jason EdsonVelocette2525x50
4Todd BlackwellASA15152050
5Barbara GreenhalghLevis14161848
6James WaldhutterSC MX2018x38
7Jason RaynorGawlerxx2222
8Mathew SchutzGawler18xx18
9Duncan GreenhalghLevis13DNFx13
Tyson WhitbreadVelocetteDNFxx0

Class L - Ladies All powers

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Kristy Schultz / Dane GilbertBSU KTM 540Gawler / ASAx252550
2Caroline Wilksch / Jessica GilesHonda CRF 450Morgan / Levis2022x42
3Heidi GierschKTM EXC 350FKeyneton25xx25
4Kristy Schultz / Ayla PlowmanBSU KTM 540Gawler 22xx22
Caroline Wilksch / Erin PrattHonda CRF 450MorganxxDNF0

Class P - Solo & Sidecar Pre 1990

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Paul CollinsKawasahi KDX 200Juventus2525x50
2Gregory NoelYamaha TT 350Adelaide Hillsx202545
3Adam ToolanYamaha DT 200Levis2222DNF44
4Jason Whitfield / Shane KnowlesHonda NX 650NW Vic / LevisDNF18x18
Tony Codrington / Adam LangeTriumph CRS 500Keyneton / ASADNFxx0
Jason Whitfield / Joeseph NobleHonda NX 650NW Vic / LevisxxDNF0