Follow Us

FacebookyoutubeFacebookyoutube

Visit

Visit

Upcoming Events

  1. Mike Connors Trial

    May 28

info heading

info content

Click on image to view

Environment Plan

Environment Plan

Governing Bodies

Motorcycling SA
Motorcycling Australia

Series Class

[Outright]     [Grade]                                         [Sidecar Class]                              Updated – 06/10/21

Class A - Expert Unlimited

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 7TOTAL
1Zack TremaineYamaha WR 250Velocette20222522202025154
2Rowan PumpaKTM EXC 450FKeyneton2525x20252220137
3Christopher ShieldsKTM EXC-F 450Ariel18161514161614109
4Damien JenkeYamaha WR 450FKeyneton2218181218S/C18106
5Hayden AhrensYamaha WR 450FKeynetonxx201815181081
6Clinton VoigtHusqvarna FE 450Gawler15201615xxx66
7Luke StevensonHusqvarna FE 450SAPMACxxxDNF2225x47
8Sam WegnerKTM EXC-F 350Gawler16xx13xxx29
9Bradley HunterKTM EXC FKeynetonxxxxx141226
10Sean ThroupYamaha WR 450FKeynetonxxx25xxx25
11Alex HeidenreichKeynetonxxxxxx2222
12Daniel PriorYamaha WR 450FGawlerxx22DNFxxx22
123Antony DienerHusaberg FE450Gawlerxxx16xxx16
14Nathan NobleYamaha WRClarexxxxxx1616
13Ben MayneKTM EXC FMRAxxxxx15x15
14Jack TuckerSherco SEFKeynetonxxxxxx1515
15Patrick NealYamaha WR 250FVelocettexxxxxx1313
16Brendon NobleYamaha WRASAxxxxxx1111
17Jack Brown-DanieleKTM EXC 350Gawlerxxx11xxx11
Adam WrightYamaha WR 450FSAPMACDNFxxxxxx0

Class D - Clubman Open 2 Stroke

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 7TOTAL
1Jarrad HolmesKTM EXC 250Whyalla252522DNF252022139
2Grant StephenKTM EXC 300AJS MTC16141522161615114
3Jordan BallKTM XC-W 125Gawlerx2225DNF202518110
4Andrew ByrneHusqvarna TE 250Mud'n'Tars1213141614141497
5Todd KnightSherco SE 300 Keynetonx2020DNFx222587
6Tony ReadKTM EXC 250Keyneton2016DNF2018xx74
7Simon HaydonKTM EXC 250Gawler22xx2522xx69
8Louis KerinKTM EXC 250Velocette181818DNFxxx54
9Damon KielySAPMAC98xx12121253
10Liam JenkinsYamaha YZ 250xGawlerxxxxx182038
11Christopher LawKTM EXC 300Mud'n'Tars10913xxxx32
12William LushHusqvarna TE 250Keyneton15DNF16DNFxxx31
13Henry ServerKTM EXCPhoenixxxxxx151631
14Bailey RohrlachSuzuki RMX 250Keyneton13xxx15xx28
15Luke DunbarKTM EXC 300South Coast1412xxDNFDNFx26
16Robert ParvinKTMEXCAJS MTCxxxxx131326
17Christopher ChallisKTM EXC 300Ariel1110xxxxx21
18Joel SchutzYamaha YZ 250Gawlerxxx18xxx18
19Samuel RussackKTM EXC 250Pt Piriex15xxxxx15
20Peter ElliotBeta RR 300Arielxxxx13xx13
21Aaron SaegenschnitterGasGas EC 250ASAx11xxxxx11
22Ryan FleetKTM EXC TPIArielxxxxx11x11
Paul HarveyLevisxxxxxDNFx0
Donavan SteerHusqvarna TE 300iGawlerxxxxxDNFx0

Class E - Clubman Up to 270cc 4 Stroke

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 7TOTAL
1Rhys JenkeYamaha WR 250FKeyneton14202522222225150
2Matthew AimannYamaha WR 250FGawlerx2522252525x122
3Tyler ReadKTM EXC-F 250Keyneton161518DNF201822109
4Joel KnightSherco SEF-R 250Keyneton2514x20xxx59
5Nicholas SchulzYamaha WR 250FKeyneton181620DNFxxx54
6Kurtis RiebkeSuzuli DR-Z 250Keyneton1513DNFx18xx46
7Clayton FechnerYamaha WR 250FKeyneton2222DNFxxxx44
8Stuart RoydhouseYamaha WR 250FMRA2018xDNFxxx38
9Aiden SonntagKeynetonxx16xx15x31
10Cody LofflerHonda XRSAPMACxxxxx20x20
11Nick DoeckeYamaha WR 250FKeynetonxxx18xxx18
12Caleb IllesiaYamaha WR 250FKeynetonxxx16xxx16
13Fletcher AmeryYamaha WR 250FKeynetonxxxxx16x16
Lachlan RatschYamaha WR 250FKeynetonxDNFxxxxx0
Andrew KeynesYamaha WR 250FSth Coast MotocrossxxxxDNFxx0

Class F - Clubman 271cc to 405cc 4 Stroke

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 7TOTAL
1Kyan HaydonKTM EXC 350FGawler252525x252525150
2Charley KerinKTM EXC 350FVellocette18202225DNF2016121
3Cadin RogersKTM EXC 350FKeyneton14161622141813113
4Connor BuckbyKTM EXC 350FGawler2222xDNF222218106
5Jarred BeckmannHusqvarns FE 350Keyneton10141816151615104
6Joshua MatthewsHusaberg FE 350Keyneton20DNFx2018DNF1472
7Marcus CoppenSuzuki DRZ 400Gawler3913121111968
8Angus BillingKTM EXC 350FVellocette1510x1820xx63
9Wayne SheehanHusqvarna FE 350Gawler161820xxxx54
10Jack WormaldKTM SXF 350Gawler1315DNFxx91249
11Henry ServerKTM EXC 400Phoenix91315DNFxxx37
12Michael JohnsonSherco SEF 300Mt Gambier48x11x7x30
13Andrew SchulzKTM EXC 350FRiverland JMCCxxxx1315x28
14Sam BykowKTM EXC 350FKeynetonx1214DNFxxx26
15Mark HumbleKTM EXC 350FGawler12xx14xxx26
16Adam ClarkeKTM EXC 350FGawler11xx15xxx26
17Paul Mahon-WebbSuzuki DRZ 400Keynetonx7xxx81025
18Royden HarroldKTM EXCClarexxxxxx2222
19James RoweKTM EXCKeynetonxxxxx101121
20Nicholas LeditschkeKTM EXCGawlerxxxxxx2020
21Stuart McKenzieKTM EXC 350FGawler711DNFxxxx18
22Mark HelpsKTM EXC 350FGawler5xxx12xx17
23Tyler HeidenreichHusqvarna FE 350Keynetonxxxx16xx16
24Luke JonesHusqvarna FE 350xxxxx14x14
25Jamie MolineuxHusqvarna FE 350Gawlerxxx13xxx13
26Kurtis RiebkeKTM EXC FKeynetonxxxxx13x13
27Colin LintonKTM EXC 350Fxxxxx12x12
Aaron FetherstonhaughSherco SEF 3008xxxxxx8
Bradley HoflehnerHusaberg FE 350Gawlerxxxxxx88
Keegan MaySuzuki DRZ 4006xxxxxx6
Robert ParvinKTM EXC 350FKeynetonxDNFxxxxx0
Liam McConnellYamaha TT-R 350Nth West VictioriaxxxDNFxxx0
Greg HamiltonHusqvarna FE 350GawlerxxxDNFxxx0

Class G - Clubman 406cc to 470cc 4 Stroke

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 7TOTAL
1Todd MusterKTM EXC 450FKeyneton25252522252222166
2Dwayne RumseyYamaha WR 450FJuventue18202225201820143
3Liam SanderYamaha WR 450FGawler2222201071616113
4Jared PlushYamaha WR 450FMorgan16151214161415102
5Paul GrosserKTM EXC 450FKeyneton131615x15151286
6Chris ThomasYamaha WR 450FKeyneton108111612111179
7Matthew TaylorKTM EXC 450FSAPMAC20141813xxx65
8Luke MageeYamaha WR 450FMt Gambierxxxxx252550
9Alexander CowanYamaha WR 450FAJS MTCx1216x18xx46
10Cameron CarusoHonda CRF 450-XLevis309799946
11Ryan HeidenreichHusqvarna FE 450Keynetonx18DNFx1413x45
12Shane BentleyYamaha WR 450FGawlerxxx2022xx42
13Samuel MargitichYamaha WR 450FKeyneton1511x15xxx41
14Brenton OatesHusqvarna FE 450Levis121313xxxx38
15Matthew ReimannHusqvarna FE 450MRAxxxxx201434
16Royce CotterKawasaki KLX 450-RSouth Coast119xx11xx31
17Aiden ThompsonKTM EXC 450FVelocettexx10813xx31
18Matthew CurtisKTM EXC 450FKeynetonxxxxx121830
19Giles O'DriscallYamaha WR 450FKeynetonx4xx88x20
20Robert PooleYamaha WR 406GawlerxxxDNFx101020
21Clayton SherwoodYamaha WR 450FKeynetonx10x9xxx19
22Matthew LeeKTM EXC 450FKeynetonx6x12xxx18
23Alex DoeckeYamaha WR 450FKeynetonxxx18xxx18
24Thomas MargitichYamaha WR 450FKeyneton80xDNF10xx18
25Jason MitchellKTM EXC 450FGawler14xxxxxx14
26Shane SchutzMorganxx14xxxx14
27Henry SchutzKawasaki KLX 450RKeynetonxx8xx5x13
28James ArnoldClarexxxxxx1313
29Ethan PickstockKTM EXC 450FGawlerxxx5xx813
30Mitchell SimsYamaha WR 450FMorganxxxx52512
31Jayden IllesiaYamaha WR 450FKeynetonxxx11xxx11
32Joushua MawbyYamaha WR 450FAriel9xxxxxx9
33Scott RoweYamaha WR 450FLevis40xxDNFx48
34Jarred MoseyVelocettexx7xxxx7
35Brett HallKTM EXC 450FJuventus7CCxxxxx7
36Alex BawdenYamaha WR 450FKeynetonx7xxxxx7
37Thomas HodgesKeyentonxxxxx7x7
38Ryan RussellKTM EXC 450FGawlerxxxxxDNF77
39Mason VanderkampYamaha WR 450FMud'n'Tarsx0x6xxx6
40Thomas NelsonKTM EXC 450FCrystal Brook60xxxxx6
41Tom JenkinYamaha WR 450FLevisxxxx6xx6
42Cooper SonntagKeynetonxxDNFxx6x6
43Phillip WiddasYamaha WR 450Fxxxxxx66
44Rodger ClarkSherco SEF-R 450Ariel5xxxxxx5
45Jake SpicerYamaha WR 450FGawlerx5xxxxx5
46Kaiden SilvyKTM EXC 450FSpeedway Riders Assocxxxx4xx4
47Kym SherwoodKTM EXC 450FKeynetonxxxxx4x4
48George SpencerSuzuki RMX-FZ 450KeynetonDNF3xxDNFxx3
49Joel PitmanYamaha WR 450FSAPMACxxxxx3x3
50Matt LittleYamaha WR 450Fxxxxxx33
51Steve RosewellKawasaki KLX 450-RGawlerx2xxxxx2
52Mak GerlachYamaha YZ 250Keynetonx1xxxxx1
53Daniel AnnearYamaha WR 450FGawlerxxxDNFx1x1
54Tyson SchumacherYamaha WR 450FGawlerDNFxxxxxx0
Nick LamontHonda CRFX 450KeynetonDNFxxxxxx0
Jack SchutzKeynetonxxDNFxxxx0
Karl AgarGawlerxxDNFxxxx0
Daniel KotzVelocettexxDNFxxxx0
Shaun TimberlakeHusqvarna FE 45024hr CommitteexxxDNFxxx0
Mitchel LaikveKTM EXC 450FGawlerxxxxDNFxx0
Carlo Brunoxxxxx0x0
Michael PotiuchGasGas PamperaAtuijaraxxxxxxDNF0

Class H - Clubman 471cc & over 4 Stroke

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 7TOTAL
1Jamie StarickKTM EXC 500Keyneton1822DNF22222225131
2Johnathon ZussinoKTM EXC 530Levisx1825x182020101
3Benjamin LinkeSherco SEFR 500Gawler2525xx25xx75
4Donovan SteerHusqvarna FE 500Gawler2020xx20xx60
5Michael DayKTM EXC 500Gawler22xx25xxx47
6Darryl Watsonxxxxx25x25
7Thomas MichaelHusaberg FE 501xxxxxx2222
8Lindsay MeanyKTM EXC 500Gawlerxxx20xxx20
Aiden ThompsonKTM EXC 450FVelocetteDNFxxxxxx0
Daniel GarbettArielxxDNFxxxx0

Class L - Ladies All powers

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 7TOTAL
1Sofie KraftSherco SEF-R 300Keyneton25252525252525175
2Isabelle KeaneHusqvarna TE 300iLevis222022DNF222222130
3Heidi GierschKTM EXC-F 350Keynetonx22x22xxx44
Maryann EimeYamaha WR 250FxxxxxxDNF0

Class M - Masters 55yrs & over

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 7TOTAL
1Greg SlateryYamaha WR 250FGawler25202525252522167
2Stephen TomlinsonKTM EXC 350FGawler22182020221816136
3Stephen SparkesYamaha WR 250FAJS MTC16141618202018122
4Cliff HoflehnerKTM EXC 250Gawler15151815161615110
5Paul RumseyKTM EXC 300Juventus18x1514DNF151375
6Mark TaylorKTM EXC 350FGawler2013xx15141274
7Mark HaroldHusqvarna FE 450Clarexx2222xx2569
8Paul CollinsKTM EXC 300Juventusxxx1618x2054
9Ray Simsx22xxx22x44
10Phillip AltschwagerYamaha WR 450FLevis1412xxxxx26
11Brett HallKTM EXC 450FJuventusCC25xxxxEXC25
12Mark SaveryHusqvarna FE 350Mud'n'Tarsx16xxxDNFx16
13Brenton MattersBMW G450X LevisDNFxxx14xx14
14Peter MingeKeynetonxxDNFxxx1414
15Robert SpicerHusaberg FE 450GawlerDNFDNFxxx13x13
Barry QuinHusqvarna FE 350KeynetonDNFxxxxxx0
Brian BaileyKTM EXC 450FAlbury-WodongaDNFDNFxxxxx0
Robert KeynesYamaha WR 250FKeynetonxxxDNFxxx0
Ron AtkinsonKTM EXC 500ClarexxxxDNFxx0

Class P - Solo & Sidecar Pre 1990

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 7TOTAL
1Adam ToolanYamaha DT 200Levis 22182525202222154
2Andrew HankHonda XR 600Gawler25xxx252525100
3Tony Codrington / Alex TurnerTriumph CRS 500 / Yamaha TT 600 CSRKeyneton18DNFx2222161694
4Kevin SteinertKawasaki KDX 420KeynetonDNFDNF22x18202080
5Paul CollinsKawasaki KDX 250Juventusx25xxx18x43
6Gregory NoelYamaha TT 250Adelaide Hills2020DNFxxxx40
7Shane KraftYamaha TT 500Keynetonx22xxxxx22
8Adam Buckley / Kym SchunkeYamaha EML 750LevisDNFDNFDNFxxx1818
Kevin Whitfield / Jason WhitfieldHonda EML 650Nth West Vicxxxx16DNFx16
Jason Whitfield / Adam LangeHonda EML 650Nth West Vicxxxxxx1515
Adam Buckley / Jayden ColebyYamaha EML 750LevisxxxxxDNFx0
Neil Russack / Ruth VogelsangHonda XR 650VelocettexxxDNFxxx0

Class V - Veteran 45 to 54 yrs

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 7TOTAL
1David WatsonHusqvarna FE 350Nth West Vic222525x252222141
2Dwayne PotterKTM EXC 350FGawler181822221620x116
3Rob ThomasYamaha WR 450FKeyneton141618x11141487
4Matthew BoothKTM EXC 450Velocettex15161613101585
5Darren JonesYamaha WR 450FKeyneton1312131589777
6Brian GallaschKTM EXC 500Juventus1614xx14131673
7Shane DienerYamaha WR 450FKeynetonxxxx22252572
8Stephen RussackKTM EXC 450FPt Pirie MCCDNFx20x18161872
9Dan RiebkeSuzuki DR-Z 250Keynetonxxx252018x63
10David GallaschHusaberg FE 501Juventus1213xx12121362
11Angus GrahamKTM EXC 350FGawler2020xxxx2060
12Jonathon MooreSherco SEFR 300Keyneton 10x15x10111258
13Colin JenkeYamaha WR 4250FKeyneton96121434452
14David SchwarzHusqvarna FE 501Juventusxxx201515x50
15Dominic BurmanYamaha WR 450FGawlerx22x18xxx40
16Mark ZussinoYamaha WR250FLevis119DNFx9x1140
17Allan BiscoeHusqvarna TE 250Gawler97xx67837
18Todd BlackwellKTM 300TPGawlerxx14xx8931
19Grant PriorKTM EXC 350FKeyneton1511xDNFxxx26
20Andy HaydonSuzuki DRZ 400Gawler25xxxxxx25
21David JohnsonHonda CRF 450Adelaide Hillsx10xxx5x15
22Darren PreeceKawasaki KLX 450KeynetonxxDNFx5DNF611
23Kym SherwoodKTM EXC 450FKeynetonxxxxxx1010
24Richard PrusaSuzuki DRZ 400Adelaide Hillsx8xxxxx8
25Justin FrenchKTM EXC 200ClarexxxDNF7xx7
26Darren VerheesKTM EXCKeynetonxxxxx6x6
Mark McMcarthySherco SERF 450Clarexxxxxx55
Paul HarveyHusqvarna TE 300 LevisDNFxxx4xx4
Stephen NeedhamSuzuki DRZ 400GawlerDNFxxxxxx0
Darren HobbyKTM EXC 300KeynetonxxxDNFxxx0
Dale HanlonYamaha DT 230LevisxxxxxxDNF0